Digihome 32HDSMLED 32" HD Ready Smart TV Freeview Play

Product Data Sheet
F
AG
32HDSMLED 32" HD Ready Smart TV Freeview Play
32HDSMLED 32" HD Ready Smart TV Freeview Play
32HDSMLED 32" HD Ready Smart TV Freeview Play
32HDSMLED 32" HD Ready Smart TV Freeview Play

Digihome 32HDSMLED 32" HD Ready Smart TV Freeview Play

Login for trade prices

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

Green Point   HD Ready

Green Point   Smart TV

Green Point   Sleep Timer & Child Lock

Green Point   Freeview HD & Freeview Play

Green Point   F Energy Rating



Digihome 32HDSMLED 32" HD Ready Smart TV with Freeview Play

Ideal for any room large or small the Digihome 32HDSMLED 32" HD Ready Smart TV not only gives you access to subscription free live broadcasts with the built in Freeview HD tuner but also (with an internet connection) you can watch to the last 7 days of programming from your TV guide thanks to Freeview Play.

Access your digital video or music collection thank to the USB Playback. Simply connect your USB flash or external hard drive (sold separately) and you can enjoy those file on your the Digihome 32HDSMLED 32" HD screen.

Want more from your TV? Thanks to Smart TV technology and an internet connection, you can use on demand and streaming APPs including Netflix.

Read our independent product review on the Digihome 32HDSMLED here!
TV Energy Efficiency Class : F
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : No
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Stereo
Total HDMI Connections : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : No
USB Ports : 1
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2017
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Opera TV
Brand : Digihome
Model : 32HDSMLED
Also Known As : 32" HD Smart TV FreeviewPlay
HDR : Yes
kWh SDR per 1000h : 32
Screen Size in cm : 80
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 45
Product details
Green Point   HD Ready

Green Point   Smart TV

Green Point   Sleep Timer & Child Lock

Green Point   Freeview HD & Freeview Play

Green Point   F Energy Rating



Digihome 32HDSMLED 32" HD Ready Smart TV with Freeview Play

Ideal for any room large or small the Digihome 32HDSMLED 32" HD Ready Smart TV not only gives you access to subscription free live broadcasts with the built in Freeview HD tuner but also (with an internet connection) you can watch to the last 7 days of programming from your TV guide thanks to Freeview Play.

Access your digital video or music collection thank to the USB Playback. Simply connect your USB flash or external hard drive (sold separately) and you can enjoy those file on your the Digihome 32HDSMLED 32" HD screen.

Want more from your TV? Thanks to Smart TV technology and an internet connection, you can use on demand and streaming APPs including Netflix.

Read our independent product review on the Digihome 32HDSMLED here!
Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : F
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : No
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Stereo
Total HDMI Connections : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : No
USB Ports : 1
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2017
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Opera TV
Brand : Digihome
Model : 32HDSMLED
Also Known As : 32" HD Smart TV FreeviewPlay
HDR : Yes
kWh SDR per 1000h : 32
Screen Size in cm : 80
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 45
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Our customers love us!

Google Review Image

Over 15,000 reviews

Trustpilot Review Image

Over 26,000 reviews

Reevoo Review Image

Over 9,000 reviews