All of our branches are now OPEN. Click for updates.

Panasonic TX24FS500B 24" Smart HD Ready LED Television

F
AG
TX24FS500B 24" Smart HD Ready LED Television
TX24FS500B 24" Smart HD Ready LED Television
TX24FS500B 24" Smart HD Ready LED Television
TX24FS500B 24" Smart HD Ready LED Television
TX24FS500B 24" Smart HD Ready LED Television
TX24FS500B 24" Smart HD Ready LED Television
TX24FS500B 24" Smart HD Ready LED Television

Panasonic TX24FS500B 24" Smart HD Ready LED Television

Login for trade prices

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

Why not spread the cost

Rent £7.50 P/M + VAT
Add a compact, entertainment filled screen to any room in your home with the Panasonic TX24FS500B 24" HD Ready Smart LED TV with Freeview Play.



Ideal for smaller rooms or as a second or third television in larger spaces the TX24FS500B uses Backlight Dimming to ensure that you are given rich deep shadows and vibrant colours while fast action scenes and sporting events will look be clear and smooth thanks to the 600 Hz BME.

kWh SDR per 1000h : 21
Screen Size in cm : 60
TV Energy Efficiency Class : F
Screen Size in " : 24
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Stereo
HDMI Connection : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : VESA: 100x100mm
Additional Features : Freeview Play with Discovery Bar
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : No
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 26
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2018
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
YouView : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Firefox OS
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-24FS500B
Also Known As : 24" HD Ready Smart LED Television
Weight with Stand (kg) : 5
Weight without Stand (kg) : 4
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:409 X W:562 X D:180
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:344 X W:562 X D:62
Product details
Add a compact, entertainment filled screen to any room in your home with the Panasonic TX24FS500B 24" HD Ready Smart LED TV with Freeview Play.



Ideal for smaller rooms or as a second or third television in larger spaces the TX24FS500B uses Backlight Dimming to ensure that you are given rich deep shadows and vibrant colours while fast action scenes and sporting events will look be clear and smooth thanks to the 600 Hz BME.

Product specification
kWh SDR per 1000h : 21
Screen Size in cm : 60
TV Energy Efficiency Class : F
Screen Size in " : 24
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Stereo
HDMI Connection : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : VESA: 100x100mm
Additional Features : Freeview Play with Discovery Bar
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : No
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 26
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2018
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
YouView : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Firefox OS
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-24FS500B
Also Known As : 24" HD Ready Smart LED Television
Weight with Stand (kg) : 5
Weight without Stand (kg) : 4
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:409 X W:562 X D:180
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:344 X W:562 X D:62
Have you thought about renting?
  • Fully Tax Deductible*
  • Worry Free Servicing - No Repair Bills
  • Low Outlay with Monthly Invoicing
  • Dedicated Account Management

Rent from £7.50 P/M + VAT

Additional services

No additional services available for this product.