Panasonic TX32FS503B fs500b TX32FS503B 32" Smart HD Ready LED Television

G
AG
TX32FS503B 32" Smart HD Ready LED Television
TX32FS503B 32" Smart HD Ready LED Television
TX32FS503B 32" Smart HD Ready LED Television
TX32FS503B 32" Smart HD Ready LED Television
TX32FS503B 32" Smart HD Ready LED Television

Panasonic TX32FS503B 32" Smart HD Ready LED Television

Login for trade prices

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

Please inform me as soon as the product is available again.

Why not spread the cost

Rent £8.50 P/M + VAT
For a wonderful HD experience the Panasonic TX32FS503B TV is a great choice for any room in your home. Combining UHD Dimming technology with 7 times the colour adjustment points of a conventional LED screen as well as a unique 4 stage UHD Upscaling process, the quality of the picture is sure to enhance your viewing experience.

The FS503 Series also features Panasonic Smart Hub. Access a wide range of content from your connected devices or from streaming services such as Netflix or YouTube in a little as 3 click.

Enjoy even more content from your USB memory devices with the USB Play and record functions to record and playback.

TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Stereo
Total HDMI Connections : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x200mm
Additional Features : Metallic Central Pedestal
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 26
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2018
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : No
YouView : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Firefox OS
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-32FS503B
Also Known As : 32" HD Ready Smart LED TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 6.5
Weight without Stand (kg) : 6
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:474 X W:733 X D:148
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:437 X W:733 X D:71
kWh SDR per 1000h : 33
Screen Size in cm : 80
Google Assistant : Yes
All 4 App : Yes
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
BBC iPlayer App : Yes
ITV Player App : Yes
My5 App : Yes
NetFlix App : Yes
YouTube App : Yes
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2/DVB-S2
Product details
For a wonderful HD experience the Panasonic TX32FS503B TV is a great choice for any room in your home. Combining UHD Dimming technology with 7 times the colour adjustment points of a conventional LED screen as well as a unique 4 stage UHD Upscaling process, the quality of the picture is sure to enhance your viewing experience.

The FS503 Series also features Panasonic Smart Hub. Access a wide range of content from your connected devices or from streaming services such as Netflix or YouTube in a little as 3 click.

Enjoy even more content from your USB memory devices with the USB Play and record functions to record and playback.

Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Stereo
Total HDMI Connections : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x200mm
Additional Features : Metallic Central Pedestal
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 26
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2018
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : No
YouView : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Firefox OS
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-32FS503B
Also Known As : 32" HD Ready Smart LED TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 6.5
Weight without Stand (kg) : 6
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:474 X W:733 X D:148
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:437 X W:733 X D:71
kWh SDR per 1000h : 33
Screen Size in cm : 80
Google Assistant : Yes
All 4 App : Yes
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
BBC iPlayer App : Yes
ITV Player App : Yes
My5 App : Yes
NetFlix App : Yes
YouTube App : Yes
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2/DVB-S2
Have you thought about renting?
  • Fully Tax Deductible*
  • Worry Free Servicing - No Repair Bills
  • Low Outlay with Monthly Invoicing
  • Dedicated Account Management

Rent from £8.50 P/M + VAT

Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Our customers love us!

Google Review Image

Over 15,000 reviews

Trustpilot Review Image

Over 26,000 reviews

Reevoo Review Image

Over 9,000 reviews