Panasonic TX40FS503B 40" Full HD LED Smart TV

G
AG
TX40FS503B 40" Full HD LED Smart TV
TX40FS503B 40" Full HD LED Smart TV
TX40FS503B 40" Full HD LED Smart TV
TX40FS503B 40" Full HD LED Smart TV
TX40FS503B 40" Full HD LED Smart TV

Panasonic TX40FS503B 40" Full HD LED Smart TV

Login for trade prices

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

With the Panasonic TX40FS503B 40" full HD LED smart TV, you have a single hub that can provide you with a world of entertainment that is ideal any room in your home.

This Panasonic FS503B Series TV uses its 1080p Full HD picture resolution to immerse you with life-like images for a engaging TV watching experience. The High Dynamic Range (HDR) of the Panasonic TX40FS503B give you wider rages of colours, brightest brights and the deeper darks.

Tune into live TV with a Full 1080p HD picture with the Panasonic TX-40FS503B; with built-in Freeview HD and Freeview Play. Freeview Play combines steaming services into your program guide so you can enjoy the last seven days of programming and stream shows that you missed via your internet connection. You can also select form catch-up services such as BBC iPlayer, ITV Hub, All 4 and Demand 5 as well as other apps all forms your TV.

The Panasonic TX40FS503B builds upon the FireFox OS combined with built-in WiFi to provide easy access to a wealth of movies and TV shows from the 'my Home Screen 3.0'. Choose from your favourite streaming services such as YouTube, Netflix or Amazon Prime all from your TV.

TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 40
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : Full 1080p HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Cinema Surround Audio
Total HDMI Connections : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x200mm
Additional Features : Game/ Sport Modes
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 38
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2018
Voice Search : No
HDR : No
YouView : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : my Home Screen
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-40FS503B
Also Known As : 40" Full HD Smart LED TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 9.5
Weight without Stand (kg) : 8
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:560 x W:902 x D:200
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:521 x W:902 x D:90
HDMI 1.4 Ports : 2
All 4 App : Yes
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
BBC iPlayer App : Yes
ITV Player App : Yes
My5 App : Yes
NetFlix App : Yes
YouTube App : Yes
VESA : 200x200mm
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2
TV Bluetooth : Yes
kWh SDR per 1000h : 46
Screen Size in cm : 100
Product details
With the Panasonic TX40FS503B 40" full HD LED smart TV, you have a single hub that can provide you with a world of entertainment that is ideal any room in your home.

This Panasonic FS503B Series TV uses its 1080p Full HD picture resolution to immerse you with life-like images for a engaging TV watching experience. The High Dynamic Range (HDR) of the Panasonic TX40FS503B give you wider rages of colours, brightest brights and the deeper darks.

Tune into live TV with a Full 1080p HD picture with the Panasonic TX-40FS503B; with built-in Freeview HD and Freeview Play. Freeview Play combines steaming services into your program guide so you can enjoy the last seven days of programming and stream shows that you missed via your internet connection. You can also select form catch-up services such as BBC iPlayer, ITV Hub, All 4 and Demand 5 as well as other apps all forms your TV.

The Panasonic TX40FS503B builds upon the FireFox OS combined with built-in WiFi to provide easy access to a wealth of movies and TV shows from the 'my Home Screen 3.0'. Choose from your favourite streaming services such as YouTube, Netflix or Amazon Prime all from your TV.

Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 40
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : Full 1080p HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Cinema Surround Audio
Total HDMI Connections : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x200mm
Additional Features : Game/ Sport Modes
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 38
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2018
Voice Search : No
HDR : No
YouView : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : my Home Screen
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-40FS503B
Also Known As : 40" Full HD Smart LED TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 9.5
Weight without Stand (kg) : 8
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:560 x W:902 x D:200
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:521 x W:902 x D:90
HDMI 1.4 Ports : 2
All 4 App : Yes
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
BBC iPlayer App : Yes
ITV Player App : Yes
My5 App : Yes
NetFlix App : Yes
YouTube App : Yes
VESA : 200x200mm
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2
TV Bluetooth : Yes
kWh SDR per 1000h : 46
Screen Size in cm : 100
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Our customers love us!

Google Review Image

Over 15,000 reviews

Trustpilot Review Image

Over 26,000 reviews

Reevoo Review Image

Over 9,000 reviews