Click & Collect available at all trade branches. Click for updates.

Samsung QE43LS05TAUX The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV

Product Data Sheet
B
QE43LS05TAUX The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV
QE43LS05TAUX The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV
QE43LS05TAUX The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV
QE43LS05TAUX The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV
QE43LS05TAUX The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV
QE43LS05TAUX The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV
QE43LS05TAUX The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV
QE43LS05TAUX The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV

Samsung QE43LS05TAUX The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV

Login for trade prices

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

Green Point   Rotating Screen form Landscape to Portrait and back

Green Point   SmartThings Interface

Green Point   Sero's Magic Screen+ for visualisations and information services

Green Point   100% Real Colour Quantum Dot Screen

Green Point   4.1ch 60W Speakers



Samsung QE43LS05TAUXXU The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV in Navy Blue

Witness the amazing and unique spin on first class visual sceptical with the Samsung Sero QE43LS05TAUX 43" TV.

Switch between portrait and landscape viewing at the mere touch of a button. The entire screen will rotate to suit your choice orientation. For traditional TV and movie the standard landscape is as ideal as it always has been while the portrait is designed for those wanting to enjoy amazing social media videos that uses every inch of your 43" screen.

Your new Sero TV is just a stunning and innovative screen but also offer you with forward-firing audio power and clarity thanks to built-in 60W speakers with a 4.1 surround sound design. Enjoy out of the box sound quality few other can match.

To support the sound and rotation capabilities of you new Samsung Sero TV, the built in TV stand also give you stunning centrepiece for your home entertainment.

TV Energy Efficiency Class : B
Screen Size in " : 43
Screen Type : QLED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : 4.1
HDMI Connection : 3
Remote Control : TM2050A
Wall Mountable : No
Additional Features : Rota between Landscape & Portrait
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 27 European Languages + Russian
TV Colour : Navy Blue
Model Year : 2020
Voice Search : No
HDR : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Tizen
Brand : Samsung
Model : QE43LS05TAUXXU
Also Known As : The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 33.3
Weight without Stand (kg) : 26
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:1200mm x W:564.7mm x D:327mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:1228.1mm x W:564.7mm x D:83.4mm
Distance Between Stand Feet : 218.1mm
Headphone Port : No

No product bundles available for this product.

Product details
Green Point   Rotating Screen form Landscape to Portrait and back

Green Point   SmartThings Interface

Green Point   Sero's Magic Screen+ for visualisations and information services

Green Point   100% Real Colour Quantum Dot Screen

Green Point   4.1ch 60W Speakers



Samsung QE43LS05TAUXXU The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR Smart TV in Navy Blue

Witness the amazing and unique spin on first class visual sceptical with the Samsung Sero QE43LS05TAUX 43" TV.

Switch between portrait and landscape viewing at the mere touch of a button. The entire screen will rotate to suit your choice orientation. For traditional TV and movie the standard landscape is as ideal as it always has been while the portrait is designed for those wanting to enjoy amazing social media videos that uses every inch of your 43" screen.

Your new Sero TV is just a stunning and innovative screen but also offer you with forward-firing audio power and clarity thanks to built-in 60W speakers with a 4.1 surround sound design. Enjoy out of the box sound quality few other can match.

To support the sound and rotation capabilities of you new Samsung Sero TV, the built in TV stand also give you stunning centrepiece for your home entertainment.

Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : B
Screen Size in " : 43
Screen Type : QLED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : 4.1
HDMI Connection : 3
Remote Control : TM2050A
Wall Mountable : No
Additional Features : Rota between Landscape & Portrait
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 27 European Languages + Russian
TV Colour : Navy Blue
Model Year : 2020
Voice Search : No
HDR : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Tizen
Brand : Samsung
Model : QE43LS05TAUXXU
Also Known As : The Sero 43" QLED 4K HDR TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 33.3
Weight without Stand (kg) : 26
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:1200mm x W:564.7mm x D:327mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:1228.1mm x W:564.7mm x D:83.4mm
Distance Between Stand Feet : 218.1mm
Headphone Port : No
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.