Click & Collect available at all trade branches. Click for updates.

Samsung UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS

A+
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS
UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS

Screensize

Samsung UE55TU7100 55" HDR Smart 4K TV with Tizen OS

Login for trade prices

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

Samsung UE55TU7100KXXU 55" HDR 4K HD Smart LED TV with Adaptive Sound

Introduce your home to top quality viewing with the Samsung UE55TU7100 smart TV.

The Crystal Display works to provide you with crystal clear sharp colour, without degradation over time. The Crystal 4K Processor achieves great picture quality by adjusting itself, letting you sit back and enjoy great images and precise targeted sound.

Experience cinematic picture as the HDR10+ powered HDR brings vivid detail to life. The UHD dimming technology produces stronger contrasts and deep blacks for great shadow details.

Banish cable mess when watching with Samsung's Clean Cable solution, for less background disturbance. The TV has been designed to look beautiful from any angle for even more immersion, even going as far as to reduce the bezel size so you get more picture. Control everything with the One Remote Control, you'll no longer require multiple remotes to access your devices.

The Samsung TV plus feature gets you content directly from the box! No aerial needed, just connect with your internet to get access to up to 33 free channels immediately. The TV can help pick what to watch with Content Discovery, log in to your Netflix account and get recommendation based on the shows and movies you already love.

TV Energy Efficiency Class : A+
Screen Size in " : 55
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Sound Systems : Dolby Digital Plus/Adaptive Sound
HDMI Connection : 2
Remote Control : TM1240A
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x200mm
Additional Features : UHD Dimming & Mega Contrast
USB Ports : 1
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 27 European Languages + Russian
TV Colour : Carbon Silver
Model Year : 2020
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Tizen
Brand : Samsung
Model : UE55TU7100KXXU
Also Known As : 55" TU7100 HDR Smart 4K TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 14.2
Weight without Stand (kg) : 13.9
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:1230.5 x W:782 x D:250.2
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:1230.5 x W:707.2 x D:59.5

No product bundles available for this product.

Product details
Samsung UE55TU7100KXXU 55" HDR 4K HD Smart LED TV with Adaptive Sound

Introduce your home to top quality viewing with the Samsung UE55TU7100 smart TV.

The Crystal Display works to provide you with crystal clear sharp colour, without degradation over time. The Crystal 4K Processor achieves great picture quality by adjusting itself, letting you sit back and enjoy great images and precise targeted sound.

Experience cinematic picture as the HDR10+ powered HDR brings vivid detail to life. The UHD dimming technology produces stronger contrasts and deep blacks for great shadow details.

Banish cable mess when watching with Samsung's Clean Cable solution, for less background disturbance. The TV has been designed to look beautiful from any angle for even more immersion, even going as far as to reduce the bezel size so you get more picture. Control everything with the One Remote Control, you'll no longer require multiple remotes to access your devices.

The Samsung TV plus feature gets you content directly from the box! No aerial needed, just connect with your internet to get access to up to 33 free channels immediately. The TV can help pick what to watch with Content Discovery, log in to your Netflix account and get recommendation based on the shows and movies you already love.

Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A+
Screen Size in " : 55
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Sound Systems : Dolby Digital Plus/Adaptive Sound
HDMI Connection : 2
Remote Control : TM1240A
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x200mm
Additional Features : UHD Dimming & Mega Contrast
USB Ports : 1
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 27 European Languages + Russian
TV Colour : Carbon Silver
Model Year : 2020
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Tizen
Brand : Samsung
Model : UE55TU7100KXXU
Also Known As : 55" TU7100 HDR Smart 4K TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 14.2
Weight without Stand (kg) : 13.9
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:1230.5 x W:782 x D:250.2
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:1230.5 x W:707.2 x D:59.5
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.