All of our branches are now OPEN. Click for updates.

Sony KDL32WD756 BRAVIA WD75 Series 32" Smart Full HD LED TV

G
AG
BRAVIA WD75 Series KDL32WD756 32" Smart Full HD LED TV
BRAVIA WD75 Series KDL32WD756 32" Smart Full HD LED TV
BRAVIA WD75 Series KDL32WD756 32" Smart Full HD LED TV
BRAVIA WD75 Series KDL32WD756 32" Smart Full HD LED TV
BRAVIA WD75 Series KDL32WD756 32" Smart Full HD LED TV
BRAVIA WD75 Series KDL32WD756 32" Smart Full HD LED TV
BRAVIA WD75 Series KDL32WD756 32" Smart Full HD LED TV
BRAVIA WD75 Series KDL32WD756 32" Smart Full HD LED TV

Sony BRAVIA WD75 Series KDL32WD756 32" Smart Full HD LED TV

Login for trade prices

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

Why not spread the cost

Rent £8.50 P/M + VAT
Green Point   Crystal Clear X-Reality Pro

Green Point   Super Smart Platform

Green Point   Crisp Motion

Green Point   Additional Entertainment

Green Point   USB Recording, Playback and Screen Mirroring


Sony's new Slimline style allows the TV to effortlessly blend into any living room environment, with easy wall mounting ability, whilst the bezel is a narrow frame that is accented with a slim aluminium strip.

The WD756 series has excellent cable management, all of your cables can be neatly arranged across the back of the TV and straight into the stand, so everything is kept nice a tidy.

Experience smooth and sharp detail in fast-moving sequences with Motionflow XR, the innovative technology will create and insert extra frames in between the original one. It compares key visual factors on successive frames and then automatically calculates the split second of missing action in any given sequence, all without you even realizing or noticing.

X-Reality Pro will deliver outstanding clarity, sharpness and picture quality on your content, the combination of noise reduction technologies will remove noise from every scene so the picture gleams with clear detail.







kWh SDR per 1000h : 40
Screen Size in cm : 80
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : Full 1080p HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Dolby Digital/Dolby Pulse
HDMI Connection : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : VESA: 300x200mm
Additional Features : Screen Mirroring Available
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : No
Available Languages : 32
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2016
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : No
YouView : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Linux
Brand : Sony
Model : KDL32WD756BU
Also Known As : 32" BRAVIA WD75 Series TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 6.9
Weight without Stand (kg) : 6.4
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:474 x W:717 x D:218
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:429 x W:717 x D:61
Headphone Port : Yes
Product details
Green Point   Crystal Clear X-Reality Pro

Green Point   Super Smart Platform

Green Point   Crisp Motion

Green Point   Additional Entertainment

Green Point   USB Recording, Playback and Screen Mirroring


Sony's new Slimline style allows the TV to effortlessly blend into any living room environment, with easy wall mounting ability, whilst the bezel is a narrow frame that is accented with a slim aluminium strip.

The WD756 series has excellent cable management, all of your cables can be neatly arranged across the back of the TV and straight into the stand, so everything is kept nice a tidy.

Experience smooth and sharp detail in fast-moving sequences with Motionflow XR, the innovative technology will create and insert extra frames in between the original one. It compares key visual factors on successive frames and then automatically calculates the split second of missing action in any given sequence, all without you even realizing or noticing.

X-Reality Pro will deliver outstanding clarity, sharpness and picture quality on your content, the combination of noise reduction technologies will remove noise from every scene so the picture gleams with clear detail.







Product specification
kWh SDR per 1000h : 40
Screen Size in cm : 80
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : Full 1080p HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Dolby Digital/Dolby Pulse
HDMI Connection : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : VESA: 300x200mm
Additional Features : Screen Mirroring Available
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : No
Available Languages : 32
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2016
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : No
YouView : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Linux
Brand : Sony
Model : KDL32WD756BU
Also Known As : 32" BRAVIA WD75 Series TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 6.9
Weight without Stand (kg) : 6.4
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:474 x W:717 x D:218
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:429 x W:717 x D:61
Headphone Port : Yes
Have you thought about renting?
  • Fully Tax Deductible*
  • Worry Free Servicing - No Repair Bills
  • Low Outlay with Monthly Invoicing
  • Dedicated Account Management

Rent from £8.50 P/M + VAT

Additional services

No additional services available for this product.